Church profile
Sanctified Temple Church of God in Christ
Sanctified Temple Church of God in Christ is a Christian church in Columbus, Ohio, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Columbus, Ohio
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Sanctified Temple Church of God in Christ is located in Columbus, Ohio. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Sanctified Temple Church of God in Christ
Sanctified Temple Church of God in Christ (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Sanctified Temple Church of God in Christ
The Christian congregations closest to Sanctified Temple Church of God in Christ by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- New Palestine Baptist ChurchBaptist0.0 miles away
- Saint Peters Evangelical Lutheran ChurchLutheran0.0 miles away
- Northside Church of God0.1 miles away
- Solomons Temple Apostolic Church0.3 miles away
- Temple of Faith Church of Deliverance0.4 miles away
- Bethel African Methodist Episcopal ChurchMethodist0.5 miles away
- Mount Zion Church of God in Christ0.5 miles away
- Pentecostal House of PrayerPentecostal0.6 miles away
Churches in Columbus
Sanctified Temple Church of God in Christ is one of 392 churches mapped in Columbus, Ohio on The Living Bread. See all churches in Columbus, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Sanctified Temple Church of God in Christ, and over everyone who seeks God in Columbus, the Scriptures speak:
“Rooted and built up in him, and stablished in the faith, as ye have been taught, abounding therein with thanksgiving.”
Colossians 2:7 (KJV)“Now therefore ye are no more strangers and foreigners, but fellowcitizens with the saints, and of the household of God;”
Ephesians 2:19 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Sanctified Temple Church of God in Christ. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Columbus. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Sanctified Temple Church of God in Christ
What denomination is Sanctified Temple Church of God in Christ?
The denomination of Sanctified Temple Church of God in Christ is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Sanctified Temple Church of God in Christ located?
Sanctified Temple Church of God in Christ is in Columbus, Ohio. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Sanctified Temple Church of God in Christ?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Sanctified Temple Church of God in Christ, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Sanctified Temple Church of God in Christ have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Sanctified Temple Church of God in Christ meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Sanctified Temple Church of God in Christ affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors