Church profile
Pentecostal House of Prayer
Pentecostal House of Prayer is a Pentecostal church in Columbus, Ohio, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Pentecostal · Columbus, Ohio
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Pentecostal House of Prayer is located in Columbus, Ohio. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Pentecostal church
Pentecostal House of Prayer is part of the Pentecostal tradition. Learn what Pentecostal churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Pentecostal House of Prayer
Pentecostal House of Prayer (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Pentecostal House of Prayer
The Christian congregations closest to Pentecostal House of Prayer by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Temple of Faith Church0.1 miles away
- Man in Christ Ministries0.1 miles away
- Bethel African Methodist Episcopal ChurchMethodist0.1 miles away
- Temple of Faith Church of Deliverance0.2 miles away
- Church of Christ0.2 miles away
- Solomons Temple Apostolic Church0.3 miles away
- Original Glorious Church of God in Christ0.4 miles away
- Galilee Baptist ChurchBaptist0.4 miles away
Churches in Columbus
Pentecostal House of Prayer is one of 392 churches mapped in Columbus, Ohio on The Living Bread. See all churches in Columbus, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Pentecostal House of Prayer, and over everyone who seeks God in Columbus, the Scriptures speak:
“Behold, I stand at the door, and knock: if any man hear my voice, and open the door, I will come in to him, and will sup with him, and he with me.”
Revelation 3:20 (KJV)“O magnify the LORD with me, and let us exalt his name together.”
Psalm 34:3 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Pentecostal House of Prayer. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Columbus. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Pentecostal House of Prayer
What denomination is Pentecostal House of Prayer?
Pentecostal House of Prayer is listed as a Pentecostal church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Pentecostal House of Prayer located?
Pentecostal House of Prayer is in Columbus, Ohio. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Pentecostal House of Prayer?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Pentecostal House of Prayer, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Pentecostal House of Prayer have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Pentecostal House of Prayer meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Pentecostal House of Prayer affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors