Church profile
Morris Hill Baptist Church
Morris Hill Baptist Church is a Christian church in Charlotte, North Carolina, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Charlotte, North Carolina
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Morris Hill Baptist Church is located in Charlotte, North Carolina. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Morris Hill Baptist Church
Morris Hill Baptist Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Morris Hill Baptist Church
The Christian congregations closest to Morris Hill Baptist Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Triumph the Church & Kingdom0.2 miles away
- Bible Way Church Worldwide0.2 miles away
- Spirit of the World Church0.3 miles away
- God Cannot Lie Ministries0.4 miles away
- Second Calvary Baptist ChurchBaptist0.4 miles away
- Tabernacle Baptist ChurchBaptist0.8 miles away
- United House of Prayer For All0.9 miles away
- Bethany Church0.9 miles away
Churches in Charlotte
Morris Hill Baptist Church is one of 347 churches mapped in Charlotte, North Carolina on The Living Bread. See all churches in Charlotte, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Morris Hill Baptist Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Charlotte, the Scriptures speak:
“And the multitude of them that believed were of one heart and of one soul: neither said any of them that ought of the things which he possessed was his own; but they had all things common.”
Acts 4:32 (KJV)“Enter into his gates with thanksgiving, and into his courts with praise: be thankful unto him, and bless his name.”
Psalm 100:4 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Morris Hill Baptist Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Charlotte. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Morris Hill Baptist Church
What denomination is Morris Hill Baptist Church?
The denomination of Morris Hill Baptist Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Morris Hill Baptist Church located?
Morris Hill Baptist Church is in Charlotte, North Carolina. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Morris Hill Baptist Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Morris Hill Baptist Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Morris Hill Baptist Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Morris Hill Baptist Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Morris Hill Baptist Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors