Church profile
Bible Way Church Worldwide
Bible Way Church Worldwide is a Christian church in Charlotte, North Carolina, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Charlotte, North Carolina
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Bible Way Church Worldwide is located in Charlotte, North Carolina. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Bible Way Church Worldwide
Bible Way Church Worldwide (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Bible Way Church Worldwide
The Christian congregations closest to Bible Way Church Worldwide by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Triumph the Church & Kingdom0.1 miles away
- Morris Hill Baptist Church0.2 miles away
- Spirit of the World Church0.2 miles away
- Second Calvary Baptist ChurchBaptist0.3 miles away
- God Cannot Lie Ministries0.5 miles away
- Tabernacle Baptist ChurchBaptist0.9 miles away
- Temple Chapel Baptist ChurchBaptist1.0 miles away
- Bethany Church1.1 miles away
Churches in Charlotte
Bible Way Church Worldwide is one of 347 churches mapped in Charlotte, North Carolina on The Living Bread. See all churches in Charlotte, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Bible Way Church Worldwide, and over everyone who seeks God in Charlotte, the Scriptures speak:
“No man hath seen God at any time. If we love one another, God dwelleth in us, and his love is perfected in us.”
1 John 4:12 (KJV)“Bear ye one another’s burdens, and so fulfil the law of Christ.”
Galatians 6:2 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Bible Way Church Worldwide. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Charlotte. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Bible Way Church Worldwide
What denomination is Bible Way Church Worldwide?
The denomination of Bible Way Church Worldwide is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Bible Way Church Worldwide located?
Bible Way Church Worldwide is in Charlotte, North Carolina. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Bible Way Church Worldwide?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Bible Way Church Worldwide, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Bible Way Church Worldwide have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Bible Way Church Worldwide meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Bible Way Church Worldwide affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors