Church profile
Christian Church of Allen Park
Christian Church of Allen Park is a Christian church in Detroit, Michigan, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Detroit, Michigan
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Christian Church of Allen Park is located in Detroit, Michigan. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Christian Church of Allen Park
Christian Church of Allen Park (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Christian Church of Allen Park
The Christian congregations closest to Christian Church of Allen Park by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- First Hungarian Pentecostal ChurchPentecostal0.4 miles away
- Saint Francis Cabrini Catholic ChurchCatholic0.9 miles away
- Downriver New Covenant Christian Church1.1 miles away
- Mount Hope LutheranLutheran1.1 miles away
- Inter-City Baptist ChurchBaptist1.2 miles away
- Glory to God Baptist Church1.4 miles away
- American Hungarian Reformed ChurchHungarian Reformed1.5 miles away
- Allen Park Church of Christ1.5 miles away
Churches in Detroit
Christian Church of Allen Park is one of 356 churches mapped in Detroit, Michigan on The Living Bread. See all churches in Detroit, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Christian Church of Allen Park, and over everyone who seeks God in Detroit, the Scriptures speak:
“Now therefore ye are no more strangers and foreigners, but fellowcitizens with the saints, and of the household of God;”
Ephesians 2:19 (KJV)“Jesus Christ the same yesterday, and to day, and for ever.”
Hebrews 13:8 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Christian Church of Allen Park. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Detroit. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Christian Church of Allen Park
What denomination is Christian Church of Allen Park?
The denomination of Christian Church of Allen Park is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Christian Church of Allen Park located?
Christian Church of Allen Park is in Detroit, Michigan. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Christian Church of Allen Park?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Christian Church of Allen Park, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Christian Church of Allen Park have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Christian Church of Allen Park meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Christian Church of Allen Park affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors