Church profile
Saint Francis Cabrini Catholic Church
Saint Francis Cabrini Catholic Church is a Catholic church in Allen Park, Michigan, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Catholic · Allen Park, Michigan
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Saint Francis Cabrini Catholic Church is located in 9000 Laurence Avenue, Allen Park, MI 48101 48101. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Catholic church
Saint Francis Cabrini Catholic Church is part of the Catholic tradition. Learn what Catholic churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Saint Francis Cabrini Catholic Church
Saint Francis Cabrini Catholic Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Saint Francis Cabrini Catholic Church
The Christian congregations closest to Saint Francis Cabrini Catholic Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- First Hungarian Pentecostal ChurchPentecostal0.7 miles away
- Christian Church of Allen Park0.9 miles away
- American Hungarian Reformed ChurchHungarian Reformed1.0 miles away
- Downriver New Covenant Christian Church1.2 miles away
- Bethel Assembly of God1.5 miles away
- Lincoln Park Church of Christ1.5 miles away
- Christ the Good Shepherd Catholic ChurchCatholic1.6 miles away
- Inter-City Baptist ChurchBaptist1.7 miles away
Churches in Allen Park
Saint Francis Cabrini Catholic Church is one of 3 churches mapped in Allen Park, Michigan on The Living Bread. See all churches in Allen Park, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Saint Francis Cabrini Catholic Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Allen Park, the Scriptures speak:
“Jesus Christ the same yesterday, and to day, and for ever.”
Hebrews 13:8 (KJV)“I was glad when they said unto me, Let us go into the house of the LORD.”
Psalm 122:1 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Saint Francis Cabrini Catholic Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Allen Park. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Saint Francis Cabrini Catholic Church
What denomination is Saint Francis Cabrini Catholic Church?
Saint Francis Cabrini Catholic Church is listed as a Catholic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Saint Francis Cabrini Catholic Church located?
Saint Francis Cabrini Catholic Church is in Allen Park, Michigan. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Saint Francis Cabrini Catholic Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Saint Francis Cabrini Catholic Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Saint Francis Cabrini Catholic Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Saint Francis Cabrini Catholic Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Saint Francis Cabrini Catholic Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors