Church profile
Saint Joseph Parish
Saint Joseph Parish is a Catholic church in Needham, Massachusetts, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Catholic · Needham, Massachusetts
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Saint Joseph Parish is located in 1360 Highland Avenue, Needham, MA 02492 02492. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Catholic church
Saint Joseph Parish is part of the Catholic tradition. Learn what Catholic churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Saint Joseph Parish
Saint Joseph Parish (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Saint Joseph Parish
The Christian congregations closest to Saint Joseph Parish by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Needham Congregational Church0.4 miles away
- Saint John of Damascus Church0.8 miles away
- CornerStone Assembly of GodPentecostal1.5 miles away
- Good Shepherd Christian Fellowship1.5 miles away
- Saint Bartholomew ChurchRoman Catholic1.8 miles away
- Newton Highland Congregational Church3.0 miles away
- Calvary Baptist ChurchBaptist3.2 miles away
- Lutheran Church of NewtonLutheran3.6 miles away
Churches in Needham
Saint Joseph Parish is one of 2 churches mapped in Needham, Massachusetts on The Living Bread. See all churches in Needham, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Saint Joseph Parish, and over everyone who seeks God in Needham, the Scriptures speak:
“Being confident of this very thing, that he which hath begun a good work in you will perform it until the day of Jesus Christ:”
Philippians 1:6 (KJV)“Rooted and built up in him, and stablished in the faith, as ye have been taught, abounding therein with thanksgiving.”
Colossians 2:7 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Saint Joseph Parish. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Needham. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Saint Joseph Parish
What denomination is Saint Joseph Parish?
Saint Joseph Parish is listed as a Catholic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Saint Joseph Parish located?
Saint Joseph Parish is in Needham, Massachusetts. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Saint Joseph Parish?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Saint Joseph Parish, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Saint Joseph Parish have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Saint Joseph Parish meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Saint Joseph Parish affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors