Church profile
Good Shepherd Christian Fellowship
Good Shepherd Christian Fellowship is a Christian church in Boston, Massachusetts, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Boston, Massachusetts
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Good Shepherd Christian Fellowship is located in Boston, Massachusetts. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Good Shepherd Christian Fellowship
Good Shepherd Christian Fellowship (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Good Shepherd Christian Fellowship
The Christian congregations closest to Good Shepherd Christian Fellowship by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- CornerStone Assembly of GodPentecostal0.0 miles away
- Saint Bartholomew ChurchRoman Catholic0.9 miles away
- Saint Joseph ParishCatholic1.5 miles away
- Needham Congregational Church1.8 miles away
- Calvary Baptist ChurchBaptist1.8 miles away
- Saint John of Damascus Church2.0 miles away
- Saint Theresa's Convent2.5 miles away
- Newton Highland Congregational Church2.6 miles away
Churches in Boston
Good Shepherd Christian Fellowship is one of 278 churches mapped in Boston, Massachusetts on The Living Bread. See all churches in Boston, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Good Shepherd Christian Fellowship, and over everyone who seeks God in Boston, the Scriptures speak:
“Now the God of patience and consolation grant you to be likeminded one toward another according to Christ Jesus:”
Romans 15:5 (KJV)“Go ye therefore, and teach all nations, baptizing them in the name of the Father, and of the Son, and of the Holy Ghost:”
Matthew 28:19 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Good Shepherd Christian Fellowship. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Boston. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Good Shepherd Christian Fellowship
What denomination is Good Shepherd Christian Fellowship?
The denomination of Good Shepherd Christian Fellowship is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Good Shepherd Christian Fellowship located?
Good Shepherd Christian Fellowship is in Boston, Massachusetts. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Good Shepherd Christian Fellowship?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Good Shepherd Christian Fellowship, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Good Shepherd Christian Fellowship have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Good Shepherd Christian Fellowship meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Good Shepherd Christian Fellowship affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors