Church profile
Southside Unity Center of Christianity
Southside Unity Center of Christianity is a Christian church in Chicago, Illinois, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Chicago, Illinois
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Southside Unity Center of Christianity is located in Chicago, Illinois. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Southside Unity Center of Christianity
Southside Unity Center of Christianity (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Southside Unity Center of Christianity
The Christian congregations closest to Southside Unity Center of Christianity by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Progressive Beulah Pentecostal ChurchPentecostal0.9 miles away
- Eightyseventh Street Church of Christ0.9 miles away
- New Calvary Missionary Baptist ChurchBaptist1.0 miles away
- Mount Carmel Children of God Church1.0 miles away
- Greater Mount Bethel Missionary Baptist ChurchBaptist1.1 miles away
- Evangelist TempleEvangelical1.1 miles away
- Love and Unity Prayer Chapel1.4 miles away
- Mount Zion Missionary Baptist ChurchBaptist1.4 miles away
Churches in Chicago
Southside Unity Center of Christianity is one of 390 churches mapped in Chicago, Illinois on The Living Bread. See all churches in Chicago, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Southside Unity Center of Christianity, and over everyone who seeks God in Chicago, the Scriptures speak:
“Ye also, as lively stones, are built up a spiritual house, an holy priesthood, to offer up spiritual sacrifices, acceptable to God by Jesus Christ.”
1 Peter 2:5 (KJV)“Let the word of Christ dwell in you richly in all wisdom; teaching and admonishing one another in psalms and hymns and spiritual songs, singing with grace in your hearts to the Lord.”
Colossians 3:16 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Southside Unity Center of Christianity. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Chicago. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Southside Unity Center of Christianity
What denomination is Southside Unity Center of Christianity?
The denomination of Southside Unity Center of Christianity is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Southside Unity Center of Christianity located?
Southside Unity Center of Christianity is in Chicago, Illinois. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Southside Unity Center of Christianity?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Southside Unity Center of Christianity, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Southside Unity Center of Christianity have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Southside Unity Center of Christianity meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Southside Unity Center of Christianity affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors