Church profile

Love and Unity Prayer Chapel

Love and Unity Prayer Chapel is a Christian church in Chicago, Illinois, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.

Chicago, Illinois

Public profile based on publicly available church information (source: OpenStreetMap, (c) OpenStreetMap contributors, retrieved 2026-08-15). Not yet claimed by this organization.
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.

Church information

Getting there

Love and Unity Prayer Chapel is located in Chicago, Illinois. Get directions, or open the map above.

The Church around Love and Unity Prayer Chapel

Mount Zion Missionary Baptist ChurchEverlasting Gospel MissionPillars of Jerusalem Missionary Baptist ChurchHoliness is the Way Gospel TempleEvangelist TempleVictory Apostolic Faith ChurchFaith Pentecostal Holiness ChurchMount Carmel Children of God ChurchLove and Unity Prayer Chapel

Love and Unity Prayer Chapel (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.

Churches near Love and Unity Prayer Chapel

The Christian congregations closest to Love and Unity Prayer Chapel by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.

Churches in Chicago

Love and Unity Prayer Chapel is one of 390 churches mapped in Chicago, Illinois on The Living Bread. See all churches in Chicago, or find a church near you.

A word and a prayer for this church

The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Love and Unity Prayer Chapel, and over everyone who seeks God in Chicago, the Scriptures speak:

“Enter into his gates with thanksgiving, and into his courts with praise: be thankful unto him, and bless his name.”

Psalm 100:4 (KJV)

“Now ye are the body of Christ, and members in particular.”

1 Corinthians 12:27 (KJV)

A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Love and Unity Prayer Chapel. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Chicago. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.

Questions about Love and Unity Prayer Chapel

What denomination is Love and Unity Prayer Chapel?

The denomination of Love and Unity Prayer Chapel is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.

Where is Love and Unity Prayer Chapel located?

Love and Unity Prayer Chapel is in Chicago, Illinois. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.

What churches are near Love and Unity Prayer Chapel?

The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Love and Unity Prayer Chapel, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.

Does Love and Unity Prayer Chapel have service times on The Living Bread?

Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Love and Unity Prayer Chapel meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.

Is Love and Unity Prayer Chapel affiliated with The Living Bread?

No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.

Are you part of this church?

If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.

Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors
Thinking about visiting? We do not have this church’s service times, so please check their own website or call ahead. If it would be your first time in any church, these gentle guides may help: visiting a church for the first time, what to expect at church, what to expect by tradition, and feeling nervous about going.

Whosoever will, may come.

There is no fine print. Not the good enough, not the religious, not the ones who have their lives sorted. Whosoever. The doubter, the failure, the addict, the proud, the ashamed, the one who has done the thing they can never tell anyone. The invitation of Jesus is scandalously open, and it is open, right now, to you. You do not have to earn your way to the front of a line. There is no line. There is a door, and it is standing open, and the only question is whether you will walk through it.

“And whosoever will, let him take the water of life freely.”Revelation 22:17

How to come to ChristMeet JesusLearn to pray

“For God so loved the world, that he gave his only begotten Son, that whosoever believeth in him should not perish, but have everlasting life.”John 3:16

Behind every church door is one message: you are loved by God, at a cost He was willing to pay. Come and see.

Meet JesusFind a church near you

Curious about Jesus? You do not need to know what you believe to explore. You are welcome to look, ask, and take your time.
Meet Jesus →Read the Gospel of JohnAsk for prayerFind a church near you
Enter Living Breadprayer, Scripture, a family near you