Church profile
First Corinth Missionary Baptist Church
First Corinth Missionary Baptist Church is a Christian church in Atlanta, Georgia, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Atlanta, Georgia
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
First Corinth Missionary Baptist Church is located in Atlanta, Georgia. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around First Corinth Missionary Baptist Church
First Corinth Missionary Baptist Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near First Corinth Missionary Baptist Church
The Christian congregations closest to First Corinth Missionary Baptist Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Center Hill Church0.1 miles away
- Holsey Temple Christian Methodist Episcopal ChurchMethodist0.3 miles away
- First King Missionary Baptist ChurchBaptist0.4 miles away
- Allegheny Baptist ChurchBaptist0.4 miles away
- Simsville Church0.5 miles away
- Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs WitnessesJehovah's Witnesses0.5 miles away
- Truelove Baptist ChurchBaptist0.8 miles away
- Paradise Missionary Baptist ChurchBaptist0.8 miles away
Churches in Atlanta
First Corinth Missionary Baptist Church is one of 377 churches mapped in Atlanta, Georgia on The Living Bread. See all churches in Atlanta, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over First Corinth Missionary Baptist Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Atlanta, the Scriptures speak:
“Being confident of this very thing, that he which hath begun a good work in you will perform it until the day of Jesus Christ:”
Philippians 1:6 (KJV)“Ye are the light of the world. A city that is set on an hill cannot be hid.”
Matthew 5:14 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as First Corinth Missionary Baptist Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Atlanta. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about First Corinth Missionary Baptist Church
What denomination is First Corinth Missionary Baptist Church?
The denomination of First Corinth Missionary Baptist Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is First Corinth Missionary Baptist Church located?
First Corinth Missionary Baptist Church is in Atlanta, Georgia. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near First Corinth Missionary Baptist Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near First Corinth Missionary Baptist Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does First Corinth Missionary Baptist Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when First Corinth Missionary Baptist Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is First Corinth Missionary Baptist Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors