Church profile

Paradise Missionary Baptist Church

Paradise Missionary Baptist Church is a Baptist church in Atlanta, Georgia, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.

Baptist · Atlanta, Georgia

Public profile based on publicly available church information (source: OpenStreetMap, (c) OpenStreetMap contributors, retrieved 2026-08-15). Not yet claimed by this organization.
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.

Church information

Tradition
Baptist · What is this?
Address
1711 Donald Lee Hollowell Parkway Northwest, Atlanta 30318
Map
View on the map (OpenStreetMap)
Official website
https://www.paradisembcatl.org/This is the church’s own website.

Getting there

Paradise Missionary Baptist Church is located in 1711 Donald Lee Hollowell Parkway Northwest, Atlanta 30318 30318. Get directions, or open the map above.

What to expect at a Baptist church

Paradise Missionary Baptist Church is part of the Baptist tradition. Learn what Baptist churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.

The Church around Paradise Missionary Baptist Church

New Bethel Baptist ChurchNew Springfield Baptist ChurchFirst King Missionary Baptist ChurchHolsey Temple Christian Methodist Episcopal ChurchCenter Hill ChurchGeorgia Oliver Methodist ChurchSimsville ChurchAllen Temple African Methodist Episcopal ChurchParadise Missionary Baptist Church

Paradise Missionary Baptist Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.

Churches near Paradise Missionary Baptist Church

The Christian congregations closest to Paradise Missionary Baptist Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.

Churches in Atlanta

Paradise Missionary Baptist Church is one of 377 churches mapped in Atlanta, Georgia on The Living Bread. See all churches in Atlanta, or find a church near you.

A word and a prayer for this church

The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Paradise Missionary Baptist Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Atlanta, the Scriptures speak:

“Behold, I stand at the door, and knock: if any man hear my voice, and open the door, I will come in to him, and will sup with him, and he with me.”

Revelation 3:20 (KJV)

“Ye also, as lively stones, are built up a spiritual house, an holy priesthood, to offer up spiritual sacrifices, acceptable to God by Jesus Christ.”

1 Peter 2:5 (KJV)

A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Paradise Missionary Baptist Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Atlanta. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.

Questions about Paradise Missionary Baptist Church

What denomination is Paradise Missionary Baptist Church?

Paradise Missionary Baptist Church is listed as a Baptist church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.

Where is Paradise Missionary Baptist Church located?

Paradise Missionary Baptist Church is in Atlanta, Georgia. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.

What churches are near Paradise Missionary Baptist Church?

The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Paradise Missionary Baptist Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.

Does Paradise Missionary Baptist Church have service times on The Living Bread?

Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Paradise Missionary Baptist Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.

Is Paradise Missionary Baptist Church affiliated with The Living Bread?

No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.

Are you part of this church?

If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.

Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors
Thinking about visiting? We do not have this church’s service times, so please check their own website or call ahead. If it would be your first time in any church, these gentle guides may help: visiting a church for the first time, what to expect at church, what to expect by tradition, and feeling nervous about going.

If you are tired, this is for you.

Not the tiredness sleep fixes. The deeper kind: of performing, of carrying what you were never meant to carry, of trying to be enough. Into exactly that, Jesus speaks the gentlest invitation in all of Scripture. He does not say clean yourself up and come. He says come, and I will give you rest. And the rest He offers is not a break from your life; it is Himself, taking the weight you have been holding alone. You do not have to keep striving. You can lay it down. He is asking you to.

“Come unto me, all ye that labour and are heavy laden, and I will give you rest.”Matthew 11:28

How to come to ChristMeet JesusLearn to pray

“I was glad when they said unto me, Let us go into the house of the LORD.”Psalm 122:1

There is a gladness in being gathered with God's people that is hard to explain until you have felt it. You are welcome to come and feel it.

Meet JesusFind a church near you

Curious about Jesus? You do not need to know what you believe to explore. You are welcome to look, ask, and take your time.
Meet Jesus →Read the Gospel of JohnAsk for prayerFind a church near you
Enter Living Breadprayer, Scripture, a family near you