Church profile
Saint Marks Orthodox Church
Saint Marks Orthodox Church is a Orthodox church in Denver, Colorado, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Orthodox · Denver, Colorado
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Saint Marks Orthodox Church is located in Denver, Colorado. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Orthodox church
Saint Marks Orthodox Church is part of the Orthodox tradition. Learn what Orthodox churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Saint Marks Orthodox Church
Saint Marks Orthodox Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Saint Marks Orthodox Church
The Christian congregations closest to Saint Marks Orthodox Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Korean Christian Church0.2 miles away
- Washington Park United Methodist ChurchMethodist0.3 miles away
- Saint Vincent de Paul Catholic ChurchRoman Catholic0.4 miles away
- Holy Protection of the Mother of God Byzantine Catholic ChurchGreek Catholic0.5 miles away
- Platt Park Church0.8 miles away
- First Christian Reformed ChurchReformed0.9 miles away
- Second Christian Reformed Church0.9 miles away
- Saint John's At Washington Park Church0.9 miles away
Churches in Denver
Saint Marks Orthodox Church is one of 324 churches mapped in Denver, Colorado on The Living Bread. See all churches in Denver, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Saint Marks Orthodox Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Denver, the Scriptures speak:
“Jesus Christ the same yesterday, and to day, and for ever.”
Hebrews 13:8 (KJV)“Not forsaking the assembling of ourselves together, as the manner of some is; but exhorting one another: and so much the more, as ye see the day approaching.”
Hebrews 10:25 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Saint Marks Orthodox Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Denver. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Saint Marks Orthodox Church
What denomination is Saint Marks Orthodox Church?
Saint Marks Orthodox Church is listed as a Orthodox church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Saint Marks Orthodox Church located?
Saint Marks Orthodox Church is in Denver, Colorado. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Saint Marks Orthodox Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Saint Marks Orthodox Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Saint Marks Orthodox Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Saint Marks Orthodox Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Saint Marks Orthodox Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors