Church profile
Platt Park Church
Platt Park Church is a Christian church in Denver, Colorado, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Denver, Colorado
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Platt Park Church is located in 1601 South Clarkson Street 80210 80210. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Platt Park Church
Platt Park Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Platt Park Church
The Christian congregations closest to Platt Park Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Cameron United Methodist ChurchMethodist0.1 miles away
- First Christian Reformed ChurchReformed0.3 miles away
- Second Christian Reformed Church0.4 miles away
- Living Water Tabernacle0.4 miles away
- Denver Community Church0.6 miles away
- Evanston United Methodist ChurchMethodist0.8 miles away
- Washington Park Chapel0.8 miles away
- Saint Marks Orthodox ChurchOrthodox0.8 miles away
Churches in Denver
Platt Park Church is one of 324 churches mapped in Denver, Colorado on The Living Bread. See all churches in Denver, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Platt Park Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Denver, the Scriptures speak:
“Not forsaking the assembling of ourselves together, as the manner of some is; but exhorting one another: and so much the more, as ye see the day approaching.”
Hebrews 10:25 (KJV)“And I say also unto thee, That thou art Peter, and upon this rock I will build my church; and the gates of hell shall not prevail against it.”
Matthew 16:18 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Platt Park Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Denver. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Platt Park Church
What denomination is Platt Park Church?
The denomination of Platt Park Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Platt Park Church located?
Platt Park Church is in Denver, Colorado. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Platt Park Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Platt Park Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Platt Park Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Platt Park Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Platt Park Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors