Church profile
Faith & Truth Apostolic Church
Faith & Truth Apostolic Church is a Christian church in Charleston, West Virginia, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Charleston, West Virginia
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Faith & Truth Apostolic Church is located in Charleston, West Virginia. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Faith & Truth Apostolic Church
Faith & Truth Apostolic Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Faith & Truth Apostolic Church
The Christian congregations closest to Faith & Truth Apostolic Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Ebenezer Baptist ChurchBaptist0.2 miles away
- Walls African Methodist Episcopal Church0.2 miles away
- Parsons Chapel Adventist Church0.3 miles away
- Faith Community ChurchWesleyan0.3 miles away
- Saint Anthony Catholic ChurchRoman Catholic0.3 miles away
- Good Shepherd Church of God in Christ0.3 miles away
- Emmanuel Baptist ChurchBaptist0.4 miles away
- Mountain Mission Church0.4 miles away
Churches in Charleston
Faith & Truth Apostolic Church is one of 193 churches mapped in Charleston, West Virginia on The Living Bread. See all churches in Charleston, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Faith & Truth Apostolic Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Charleston, the Scriptures speak:
“Not forsaking the assembling of ourselves together, as the manner of some is; but exhorting one another: and so much the more, as ye see the day approaching.”
Hebrews 10:25 (KJV)“And they continued stedfastly in the apostles’ doctrine and fellowship, and in breaking of bread, and in prayers.”
Acts 2:42 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Faith & Truth Apostolic Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Charleston. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Faith & Truth Apostolic Church
What denomination is Faith & Truth Apostolic Church?
The denomination of Faith & Truth Apostolic Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Faith & Truth Apostolic Church located?
Faith & Truth Apostolic Church is in Charleston, West Virginia. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Faith & Truth Apostolic Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Faith & Truth Apostolic Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Faith & Truth Apostolic Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Faith & Truth Apostolic Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Faith & Truth Apostolic Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors