Church profile
Primm Tabernacle African Methodist Episcopal Church
Primm Tabernacle African Methodist Episcopal Church is a Methodist church in Seattle, Washington, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Methodist · Seattle, Washington
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Primm Tabernacle African Methodist Episcopal Church is located in 4455 South Brandon Street, Seattle, WA 98118 98118. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Methodist church
Primm Tabernacle African Methodist Episcopal Church is part of the Methodist tradition. Learn what Methodist churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Primm Tabernacle African Methodist Episcopal Church
Primm Tabernacle African Methodist Episcopal Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Primm Tabernacle African Methodist Episcopal Church
The Christian congregations closest to Primm Tabernacle African Methodist Episcopal Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- New Light Christian Church0.1 miles away
- Greater New Bethel Baptist ChurchBaptist0.2 miles away
- Saint Edwards ChurchRoman Catholic0.2 miles away
- Rainier Avenue Free Methodist ChurchFree Methodist0.3 miles away
- Damascus Baptist ChurchBaptist0.3 miles away
- Star Bethel Missionary Baptist ChurchBaptist0.3 miles away
- Columbia Lakewood Community Church0.5 miles away
- Trinity Life Center0.5 miles away
Churches in Seattle
Primm Tabernacle African Methodist Episcopal Church is one of 330 churches mapped in Seattle, Washington on The Living Bread. See all churches in Seattle, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Primm Tabernacle African Methodist Episcopal Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Seattle, the Scriptures speak:
“Jesus Christ the same yesterday, and to day, and for ever.”
Hebrews 13:8 (KJV)“And the multitude of them that believed were of one heart and of one soul: neither said any of them that ought of the things which he possessed was his own; but they had all things common.”
Acts 4:32 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Primm Tabernacle African Methodist Episcopal Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Seattle. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Primm Tabernacle African Methodist Episcopal Church
What denomination is Primm Tabernacle African Methodist Episcopal Church?
Primm Tabernacle African Methodist Episcopal Church is listed as a Methodist church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Primm Tabernacle African Methodist Episcopal Church located?
Primm Tabernacle African Methodist Episcopal Church is in Seattle, Washington. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Primm Tabernacle African Methodist Episcopal Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Primm Tabernacle African Methodist Episcopal Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Primm Tabernacle African Methodist Episcopal Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Primm Tabernacle African Methodist Episcopal Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Primm Tabernacle African Methodist Episcopal Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors