Church profile
Fourth Baptist Church
Fourth Baptist Church is a Baptist church in Richmond, Virginia, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Baptist · Richmond, Virginia
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Fourth Baptist Church is located in 2808 P Street, Richmond 23223 23223. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Baptist church
Fourth Baptist Church is part of the Baptist tradition. Learn what Baptist churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Fourth Baptist Church
Fourth Baptist Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Fourth Baptist Church
The Christian congregations closest to Fourth Baptist Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Saint Beulah Holiness Church0.1 miles away
- Good Shepherd Baptist Church0.1 miles away
- Thirty-First Street Baptist ChurchBaptist0.2 miles away
- The Glorious Church Number Two Pentecostal Holiness Church0.2 miles away
- Shiloh Baptist ChurchBaptist0.3 miles away
- Mount Sinai Baptist ChurchBaptist0.3 miles away
- Mount Olivet Baptist ChurchBaptist0.3 miles away
- Ebenezer Church of Our Lord Jesus Christ0.3 miles away
Churches in Richmond
Fourth Baptist Church is one of 345 churches mapped in Richmond, Virginia on The Living Bread. See all churches in Richmond, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Fourth Baptist Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Richmond, the Scriptures speak:
“Not forsaking the assembling of ourselves together, as the manner of some is; but exhorting one another: and so much the more, as ye see the day approaching.”
Hebrews 10:25 (KJV)“But if we walk in the light, as he is in the light, we have fellowship one with another, and the blood of Jesus Christ his Son cleanseth us from all sin.”
1 John 1:7 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Fourth Baptist Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Richmond. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Fourth Baptist Church
What denomination is Fourth Baptist Church?
Fourth Baptist Church is listed as a Baptist church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Fourth Baptist Church located?
Fourth Baptist Church is in Richmond, Virginia. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Fourth Baptist Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Fourth Baptist Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Fourth Baptist Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Fourth Baptist Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Fourth Baptist Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors