Church profile
All Nations For Jesus Christ Church
All Nations For Jesus Christ Church is a Christian church in Essex Junction, Vermont, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Essex Junction, Vermont
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
All Nations For Jesus Christ Church is located in 71 Lincoln Street, Essex Junction, VT 05452 05452. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around All Nations For Jesus Christ Church
All Nations For Jesus Christ Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near All Nations For Jesus Christ Church
The Christian congregations closest to All Nations For Jesus Christ Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Saint James Episcopal ChurchEpiscopal0.2 miles away
- Holy Family Catholic ChurchRoman Catholic0.2 miles away
- Cavalry Baptist ChurchBaptist0.4 miles away
- First Congregational ChurchUnited Church Of Christ0.4 miles away
- CityReach Church0.8 miles away
- Saint Lawrence Catholic ChurchCatholic0.9 miles away
- Vermont Korean American United Methodist Church1.1 miles away
- The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day SaintsLatter-day Saints1.5 miles away
Churches in Essex Junction
All Nations For Jesus Christ Church is one of 8 churches mapped in Essex Junction, Vermont on The Living Bread. See all churches in Essex Junction, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over All Nations For Jesus Christ Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Essex Junction, the Scriptures speak:
“And I say also unto thee, That thou art Peter, and upon this rock I will build my church; and the gates of hell shall not prevail against it.”
Matthew 16:18 (KJV)“No man hath seen God at any time. If we love one another, God dwelleth in us, and his love is perfected in us.”
1 John 4:12 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as All Nations For Jesus Christ Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Essex Junction. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about All Nations For Jesus Christ Church
What denomination is All Nations For Jesus Christ Church?
The denomination of All Nations For Jesus Christ Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is All Nations For Jesus Christ Church located?
All Nations For Jesus Christ Church is in Essex Junction, Vermont. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near All Nations For Jesus Christ Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near All Nations For Jesus Christ Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does All Nations For Jesus Christ Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when All Nations For Jesus Christ Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is All Nations For Jesus Christ Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors