Church profile
Williston Congregational Church
Williston Congregational Church is a Christian church in Burlington, Vermont, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Burlington, Vermont
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Williston Congregational Church is located in Burlington, Vermont. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Williston Congregational Church
Williston Congregational Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Williston Congregational Church
The Christian congregations closest to Williston Congregational Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Maranatha Christian Church2.8 miles away
- Christ Memorial Church2.8 miles away
- Unity Church of Vermont2.8 miles away
- Church of the Nazarene3.1 miles away
- Vermont Korean American United Methodist Church3.5 miles away
- Community Bible Church3.9 miles away
- First Congregational ChurchUnited Church Of Christ4.1 miles away
- Cavalry Baptist ChurchBaptist4.1 miles away
Churches in Burlington
Williston Congregational Church is one of 43 churches mapped in Burlington, Vermont on The Living Bread. See all churches in Burlington, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Williston Congregational Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Burlington, the Scriptures speak:
“Speaking to yourselves in psalms and hymns and spiritual songs, singing and making melody in your heart to the Lord;”
Ephesians 5:19 (KJV)“Wherefore comfort yourselves together, and edify one another, even as also ye do.”
1 Thessalonians 5:11 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Williston Congregational Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Burlington. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Williston Congregational Church
What denomination is Williston Congregational Church?
The denomination of Williston Congregational Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Williston Congregational Church located?
Williston Congregational Church is in Burlington, Vermont. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Williston Congregational Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Williston Congregational Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Williston Congregational Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Williston Congregational Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Williston Congregational Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors