Church profile
Free Church of Tonga
Free Church of Tonga is a Free Church Of Tonga church in Salt Lake City, Utah, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Free Church Of Tonga · Salt Lake City, Utah
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Free Church of Tonga is located in 776 West 200 North, Salt Lake City, UT. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Free Church of Tonga
Free Church of Tonga (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Free Church of Tonga
The Christian congregations closest to Free Church of Tonga by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Our Lady of Guadalupe Catholic ChurchRoman Catholic0.1 miles away
- Miracle Rock Church0.2 miles away
- Missio DeiNon-denominational0.4 miles away
- Latin American Assembly of God Church0.5 miles away
- Gospel Light ChurchBaptist0.8 miles away
- Japanese Church of Christ0.9 miles away
- Atonement United Methodist ChurchMethodist0.9 miles away
- Church of God in Christ1.0 miles away
Churches in Salt Lake City
Free Church of Tonga is one of 96 churches mapped in Salt Lake City, Utah on The Living Bread. See all churches in Salt Lake City, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Free Church of Tonga, and over everyone who seeks God in Salt Lake City, the Scriptures speak:
“For where two or three are gathered together in my name, there am I in the midst of them.”
Matthew 18:20 (KJV)“Now therefore ye are no more strangers and foreigners, but fellowcitizens with the saints, and of the household of God;”
Ephesians 2:19 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Free Church of Tonga. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Salt Lake City. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Free Church of Tonga
What denomination is Free Church of Tonga?
Free Church of Tonga is listed as a Free Church Of Tonga church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Free Church of Tonga located?
Free Church of Tonga is in Salt Lake City, Utah. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Free Church of Tonga?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Free Church of Tonga, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Free Church of Tonga have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Free Church of Tonga meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Free Church of Tonga affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors