Church profile

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints is a Latter-day Saints church in North Salt Lake, Utah, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.

Latter-day Saints · North Salt Lake, Utah

Public profile based on publicly available church information (source: OpenStreetMap, (c) OpenStreetMap contributors, retrieved 2026-08-15). Not yet claimed by this organization.
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.

Church information

Tradition
Latter-day Saints
Address
351 South Lofty Lane, North Salt Lake, UT 84054
Map
View on the map (OpenStreetMap)

Getting there

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints is located in 351 South Lofty Lane, North Salt Lake, UT 84054 84054. Get directions, or open the map above.

The Church around The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints

Abundant Life Assembly of God ChurchBountiful Regional CenterThe Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day SaintsFirst Baptist ChurchCloverdell ChapelApple Chapel | The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day SaintsSaint Olaf Catholic ChurchThe Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day SaintsThe Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.

Churches near The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints

The Christian congregations closest to The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.

Churches in North Salt Lake

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints is one of 2 churches mapped in North Salt Lake, Utah on The Living Bread. See all churches in North Salt Lake, or find a church near you.

A word and a prayer for this church

The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, and over everyone who seeks God in North Salt Lake, the Scriptures speak:

“By this shall all men know that ye are my disciples, if ye have love one to another.”

John 13:35 (KJV)

“Let the word of Christ dwell in you richly in all wisdom; teaching and admonishing one another in psalms and hymns and spiritual songs, singing with grace in your hearts to the Lord.”

Colossians 3:16 (KJV)

A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in North Salt Lake. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.

Questions about The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints

What denomination is The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints?

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints is listed as a Latter-day Saints church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.

Where is The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints located?

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints is in North Salt Lake, Utah. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.

What churches are near The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints?

The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.

Does The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints have service times on The Living Bread?

Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.

Is The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints affiliated with The Living Bread?

No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.

Are you part of this church?

If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.

Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors
Thinking about visiting? We do not have this church’s service times, so please check their own website or call ahead. If it would be your first time in any church, these gentle guides may help: visiting a church for the first time, what to expect at church, what to expect by tradition, and feeling nervous about going.

You are not too far gone.

Whatever you have done, whatever has been done to you, whatever you are sure disqualifies you, hear this: Jesus came for exactly that. He told a story about a shepherd who left the ninety-nine to go after the one that was lost, and searched until he found it, and carried it home rejoicing. You are not the exception to His mercy; you are the reason for it. The lost is precisely who He came to find. And if that ache you feel is a homesickness for a God you are not even sure you believe in, it may be the sound of the Shepherd getting close.

“For the Son of man is come to seek and to save that which was lost.”Luke 19:10

How to come to ChristMeet JesusLearn to pray

“I was glad when they said unto me, Let us go into the house of the LORD.”Psalm 122:1

There is a gladness in being gathered with God's people that is hard to explain until you have felt it. You are welcome to come and feel it.

Meet JesusFind a church near you

Curious about Jesus? You do not need to know what you believe to explore. You are welcome to look, ask, and take your time.
Meet Jesus →Read the Gospel of JohnAsk for prayerFind a church near you
Enter Living Breadprayer, Scripture, a family near you