Church profile
Abounding Hope Church
Abounding Hope Church is a Christian church in San Antonio, Texas, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
San Antonio, Texas
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Abounding Hope Church is located in San Antonio, Texas. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Abounding Hope Church
Abounding Hope Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Abounding Hope Church
The Christian congregations closest to Abounding Hope Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Eltabernaculo Church0.1 miles away
- Jesuit FathersCatholic0.4 miles away
- Iglesia de Dios Centro Cristo Stiano0.4 miles away
- El Templo Cristiano0.5 miles away
- Sion Assembly of God ChurchPentecostal0.6 miles away
- Prospect Hill Church of God0.6 miles away
- Iglesia De Cristo0.7 miles away
- Prospect Hill Missionary Baptist ChurchBaptist0.8 miles away
Churches in San Antonio
Abounding Hope Church is one of 384 churches mapped in San Antonio, Texas on The Living Bread. See all churches in San Antonio, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Abounding Hope Church, and over everyone who seeks God in San Antonio, the Scriptures speak:
“Now the God of patience and consolation grant you to be likeminded one toward another according to Christ Jesus:”
Romans 15:5 (KJV)“Bear ye one another’s burdens, and so fulfil the law of Christ.”
Galatians 6:2 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Abounding Hope Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in San Antonio. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Abounding Hope Church
What denomination is Abounding Hope Church?
The denomination of Abounding Hope Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Abounding Hope Church located?
Abounding Hope Church is in San Antonio, Texas. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Abounding Hope Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Abounding Hope Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Abounding Hope Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Abounding Hope Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Abounding Hope Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors