Church profile
Saint Rose of Lima Catholic Church
Saint Rose of Lima Catholic Church is a Catholic church in Houston, Texas, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Catholic · Houston, Texas
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Saint Rose of Lima Catholic Church is located in 3600 Brinkman Street, Houston, TX. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Catholic church
Saint Rose of Lima Catholic Church is part of the Catholic tradition. Learn what Catholic churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Saint Rose of Lima Catholic Church
Saint Rose of Lima Catholic Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Saint Rose of Lima Catholic Church
The Christian congregations closest to Saint Rose of Lima Catholic Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Second Baptist Church HeightsBaptist0.9 miles away
- Salem Baptist ChurchBaptist1.2 miles away
- Grace Community Baptist Church of HoustonBaptist2.0 miles away
- Greater Paradise Baptist ChurchBaptist2.1 miles away
- Saint Albans Catholic ChurchCatholic2.2 miles away
- Resurrection Metropolitan Community ChurchPentecostal2.2 miles away
- International Baptist ChurchBaptist2.2 miles away
- Gospel Hill Baptist ChurchBaptist2.4 miles away
Churches in Houston
Saint Rose of Lima Catholic Church is one of 370 churches mapped in Houston, Texas on The Living Bread. See all churches in Houston, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Saint Rose of Lima Catholic Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Houston, the Scriptures speak:
“O magnify the LORD with me, and let us exalt his name together.”
Psalm 34:3 (KJV)“From whom the whole body fitly joined together and compacted by that which every joint supplieth, according to the effectual working in the measure of every part, maketh increase of the body unto the edifying of itself in love.”
Ephesians 4:16 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Saint Rose of Lima Catholic Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Houston. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Saint Rose of Lima Catholic Church
What denomination is Saint Rose of Lima Catholic Church?
Saint Rose of Lima Catholic Church is listed as a Catholic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Saint Rose of Lima Catholic Church located?
Saint Rose of Lima Catholic Church is in Houston, Texas. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Saint Rose of Lima Catholic Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Saint Rose of Lima Catholic Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Saint Rose of Lima Catholic Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Saint Rose of Lima Catholic Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Saint Rose of Lima Catholic Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors