Church profile
Iglesia Bautista Townwood Church
Iglesia Bautista Townwood Church is a Baptist church in Houston, Texas, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Baptist · Houston, Texas
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Iglesia Bautista Townwood Church is located in Houston, Texas. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Baptist church
Iglesia Bautista Townwood Church is part of the Baptist tradition. Learn what Baptist churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Iglesia Bautista Townwood Church
Iglesia Bautista Townwood Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Iglesia Bautista Townwood Church
The Christian congregations closest to Iglesia Bautista Townwood Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Almeda Baptist ChurchBaptist0.3 miles away
- Saint Thomas Catholic ChurchCatholic0.5 miles away
- Saint Luke First Missionary Baptist ChurchBaptist1.6 miles away
- West Orem Missionary Baptist ChurchBaptist1.7 miles away
- Beech Grove Baptist ChurchBaptist2.0 miles away
- South Post Oak Baptist ChurchBaptist2.3 miles away
- Living Word Tabernacle Assembly of God ChurchPentecostal2.8 miles away
- Brookfield Baptist ChurchBaptist2.8 miles away
Churches in Houston
Iglesia Bautista Townwood Church is one of 370 churches mapped in Houston, Texas on The Living Bread. See all churches in Houston, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Iglesia Bautista Townwood Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Houston, the Scriptures speak:
“Ye are the light of the world. A city that is set on an hill cannot be hid.”
Matthew 5:14 (KJV)“Not forsaking the assembling of ourselves together, as the manner of some is; but exhorting one another: and so much the more, as ye see the day approaching.”
Hebrews 10:25 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Iglesia Bautista Townwood Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Houston. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Iglesia Bautista Townwood Church
What denomination is Iglesia Bautista Townwood Church?
Iglesia Bautista Townwood Church is listed as a Baptist church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Iglesia Bautista Townwood Church located?
Iglesia Bautista Townwood Church is in Houston, Texas. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Iglesia Bautista Townwood Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Iglesia Bautista Townwood Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Iglesia Bautista Townwood Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Iglesia Bautista Townwood Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Iglesia Bautista Townwood Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors