Church profile
Samuel Prince Memorial Baptist Church
Samuel Prince Memorial Baptist Church is a Baptist church in Fort Worth, Texas, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Baptist · Fort Worth, Texas
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Samuel Prince Memorial Baptist Church is located in Fort Worth, Texas. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Baptist church
Samuel Prince Memorial Baptist Church is part of the Baptist tradition. Learn what Baptist churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Samuel Prince Memorial Baptist Church
Samuel Prince Memorial Baptist Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Samuel Prince Memorial Baptist Church
The Christian congregations closest to Samuel Prince Memorial Baptist Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Greater Saint Luke Baptist ChurchBaptist0.1 miles away
- Greater Harvest Church of God0.1 miles away
- Greater Harvest Church of God in Christ0.1 miles away
- Harmony Church0.1 miles away
- Mitchell Boulevard Church0.3 miles away
- Mitchell Boulevard Church of Christ0.3 miles away
- Burchill Church0.3 miles away
- House of Praise Community Church0.3 miles away
Churches in Fort Worth
Samuel Prince Memorial Baptist Church is one of 382 churches mapped in Fort Worth, Texas on The Living Bread. See all churches in Fort Worth, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Samuel Prince Memorial Baptist Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Fort Worth, the Scriptures speak:
“How amiable are thy tabernacles, O LORD of hosts!”
Psalm 84:1 (KJV)“Now therefore ye are no more strangers and foreigners, but fellowcitizens with the saints, and of the household of God;”
Ephesians 2:19 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Samuel Prince Memorial Baptist Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Fort Worth. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Samuel Prince Memorial Baptist Church
What denomination is Samuel Prince Memorial Baptist Church?
Samuel Prince Memorial Baptist Church is listed as a Baptist church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Samuel Prince Memorial Baptist Church located?
Samuel Prince Memorial Baptist Church is in Fort Worth, Texas. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Samuel Prince Memorial Baptist Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Samuel Prince Memorial Baptist Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Samuel Prince Memorial Baptist Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Samuel Prince Memorial Baptist Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Samuel Prince Memorial Baptist Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors