Church profile

Harlem Hills Church of Christ

Harlem Hills Church of Christ is a Christian church in Fort Worth, Texas, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.

Fort Worth, Texas

Public profile based on publicly available church information (source: OpenStreetMap, (c) OpenStreetMap contributors, retrieved 2026-08-15). Not yet claimed by this organization.
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.

Church information

Getting there

Harlem Hills Church of Christ is located in Fort Worth, Texas. Get directions, or open the map above.

The Church around Harlem Hills Church of Christ

Mount Morriah Baptist ChurchSpirit of Truth Church of God in ChristArlington Heights Assembly of God ChurchFaith Temple Church of GodArlington Heights Church of ChristHope Works Fellowship ChurchChrist Fellowship ChurchRidglea Church of GodHarlem Hills Church of Christ

Harlem Hills Church of Christ (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.

Churches near Harlem Hills Church of Christ

The Christian congregations closest to Harlem Hills Church of Christ by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.

Churches in Fort Worth

Harlem Hills Church of Christ is one of 382 churches mapped in Fort Worth, Texas on The Living Bread. See all churches in Fort Worth, or find a church near you.

A word and a prayer for this church

The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Harlem Hills Church of Christ, and over everyone who seeks God in Fort Worth, the Scriptures speak:

“But the hour cometh, and now is, when the true worshippers shall worship the Father in spirit and in truth: for the Father seeketh such to worship him.”

John 4:23 (KJV)

“Now ye are the body of Christ, and members in particular.”

1 Corinthians 12:27 (KJV)

A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Harlem Hills Church of Christ. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Fort Worth. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.

Questions about Harlem Hills Church of Christ

What denomination is Harlem Hills Church of Christ?

The denomination of Harlem Hills Church of Christ is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.

Where is Harlem Hills Church of Christ located?

Harlem Hills Church of Christ is in Fort Worth, Texas. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.

What churches are near Harlem Hills Church of Christ?

The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Harlem Hills Church of Christ, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.

Does Harlem Hills Church of Christ have service times on The Living Bread?

Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Harlem Hills Church of Christ meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.

Is Harlem Hills Church of Christ affiliated with The Living Bread?

No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.

Are you part of this church?

If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.

Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors
Thinking about visiting? We do not have this church’s service times, so please check their own website or call ahead. If it would be your first time in any church, these gentle guides may help: visiting a church for the first time, what to expect at church, what to expect by tradition, and feeling nervous about going.

You are not too far gone.

Whatever you have done, whatever has been done to you, whatever you are sure disqualifies you, hear this: Jesus came for exactly that. He told a story about a shepherd who left the ninety-nine to go after the one that was lost, and searched until he found it, and carried it home rejoicing. You are not the exception to His mercy; you are the reason for it. The lost is precisely who He came to find. And if that ache you feel is a homesickness for a God you are not even sure you believe in, it may be the sound of the Shepherd getting close.

“For the Son of man is come to seek and to save that which was lost.”Luke 19:10

How to come to ChristMeet JesusLearn to pray

“Not forsaking the assembling of ourselves together, as the manner of some is; but exhorting one another.”Hebrews 10:25

We were never meant to follow Jesus alone. A church is simply the family He gives you for the road.

Meet JesusFind a church near you

Curious about Jesus? You do not need to know what you believe to explore. You are welcome to look, ask, and take your time.
Meet Jesus →Read the Gospel of JohnAsk for prayerFind a church near you
Enter Living Breadprayer, Scripture, a family near you