Church profile
The Bill Harrod Memorial Baptist Mission Church
The Bill Harrod Memorial Baptist Mission Church is a Baptist church in Dallas, Texas, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Baptist · Dallas, Texas
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
The Bill Harrod Memorial Baptist Mission Church is located in Dallas, Texas. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Baptist church
The Bill Harrod Memorial Baptist Mission Church is part of the Baptist tradition. Learn what Baptist churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around The Bill Harrod Memorial Baptist Mission Church
The Bill Harrod Memorial Baptist Mission Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near The Bill Harrod Memorial Baptist Mission Church
The Christian congregations closest to The Bill Harrod Memorial Baptist Mission Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Iglesia Bautista El Calvario ChurchBaptist0.3 miles away
- Penuel Seventh Day Adventist ChurchSeventh-day Adventist1.6 miles away
- Mater Dei Catholic ChurchRoman Catholic2.0 miles away
- World Bible Way Fellowship Church2.0 miles away
- First General Baptist ChurchBaptist2.1 miles away
- East Side Church2.2 miles away
- Metro Church of God2.4 miles away
- Santa Clara Of Assisi Catholic ParishRoman Catholic2.8 miles away
Churches in Dallas
The Bill Harrod Memorial Baptist Mission Church is one of 364 churches mapped in Dallas, Texas on The Living Bread. See all churches in Dallas, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over The Bill Harrod Memorial Baptist Mission Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Dallas, the Scriptures speak:
“Jesus Christ the same yesterday, and to day, and for ever.”
Hebrews 13:8 (KJV)“O magnify the LORD with me, and let us exalt his name together.”
Psalm 34:3 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as The Bill Harrod Memorial Baptist Mission Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Dallas. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about The Bill Harrod Memorial Baptist Mission Church
What denomination is The Bill Harrod Memorial Baptist Mission Church?
The Bill Harrod Memorial Baptist Mission Church is listed as a Baptist church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is The Bill Harrod Memorial Baptist Mission Church located?
The Bill Harrod Memorial Baptist Mission Church is in Dallas, Texas. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near The Bill Harrod Memorial Baptist Mission Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near The Bill Harrod Memorial Baptist Mission Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does The Bill Harrod Memorial Baptist Mission Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when The Bill Harrod Memorial Baptist Mission Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is The Bill Harrod Memorial Baptist Mission Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors