Church profile
St. Paul Primitive Baptist Church
St. Paul Primitive Baptist Church is a Baptist church in Austin, Texas, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Baptist · Austin, Texas
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
St. Paul Primitive Baptist Church is located in 2209 East 14th Street, Austin, TX 78702 78702. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Baptist church
St. Paul Primitive Baptist Church is part of the Baptist tradition. Learn what Baptist churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around St. Paul Primitive Baptist Church
St. Paul Primitive Baptist Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near St. Paul Primitive Baptist Church
The Christian congregations closest to St. Paul Primitive Baptist Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Zion Hill Missionary Baptist ChurchBaptist0.2 miles away
- David Chapel Missionary Baptist Church0.3 miles away
- Eastside Community ChurchNon-denominational0.3 miles away
- Sanctuary of DeliveranceProtestant0.3 miles away
- Corinth Baptist ChurchBaptist0.3 miles away
- Mount Calvary Missionary Baptist ChurchBaptist0.4 miles away
- Simpson United Methodist ChurchUnited Methodist0.4 miles away
- New Testament Christian Church0.4 miles away
Churches in Austin
St. Paul Primitive Baptist Church is one of 341 churches mapped in Austin, Texas on The Living Bread. See all churches in Austin, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over St. Paul Primitive Baptist Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Austin, the Scriptures speak:
“I was glad when they said unto me, Let us go into the house of the LORD.”
Psalm 122:1 (KJV)“And the multitude of them that believed were of one heart and of one soul: neither said any of them that ought of the things which he possessed was his own; but they had all things common.”
Acts 4:32 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as St. Paul Primitive Baptist Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Austin. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about St. Paul Primitive Baptist Church
What denomination is St. Paul Primitive Baptist Church?
St. Paul Primitive Baptist Church is listed as a Baptist church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is St. Paul Primitive Baptist Church located?
St. Paul Primitive Baptist Church is in Austin, Texas. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near St. Paul Primitive Baptist Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near St. Paul Primitive Baptist Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does St. Paul Primitive Baptist Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when St. Paul Primitive Baptist Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is St. Paul Primitive Baptist Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors