Church profile
Episcopal Diocese of Austin
Episcopal Diocese of Austin is a Episcopal church in Austin, Texas, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Episcopal · Austin, Texas
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Episcopal Diocese of Austin is located in 510 Rathervue Place. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Episcopal church
Episcopal Diocese of Austin is part of the Episcopal tradition. Learn what Episcopal churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Episcopal Diocese of Austin
Episcopal Diocese of Austin (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Episcopal Diocese of Austin
The Christian congregations closest to Episcopal Diocese of Austin by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Shelton ChapelPresbyterian0.3 miles away
- First English Lutheran ChurchLutheran0.4 miles away
- All Saints' Episcopal ChurchEpiscopal0.4 miles away
- Saint Paul Lutheran ChurchLutheran0.5 miles away
- University United Methodist ChurchMethodist0.6 miles away
- Hyde Park Baptist Church0.7 miles away
- Congregational Church of Austin0.7 miles away
- Trinity Church of Austin0.7 miles away
Churches in Austin
Episcopal Diocese of Austin is one of 341 churches mapped in Austin, Texas on The Living Bread. See all churches in Austin, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Episcopal Diocese of Austin, and over everyone who seeks God in Austin, the Scriptures speak:
“Bear ye one another’s burdens, and so fulfil the law of Christ.”
Galatians 6:2 (KJV)“O magnify the LORD with me, and let us exalt his name together.”
Psalm 34:3 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Episcopal Diocese of Austin. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Austin. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Episcopal Diocese of Austin
What denomination is Episcopal Diocese of Austin?
Episcopal Diocese of Austin is listed as a Episcopal church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Episcopal Diocese of Austin located?
Episcopal Diocese of Austin is in Austin, Texas. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Episcopal Diocese of Austin?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Episcopal Diocese of Austin, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Episcopal Diocese of Austin have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Episcopal Diocese of Austin meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Episcopal Diocese of Austin affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors