Church profile
Zion Chapel Church
Zion Chapel Church is a Christian church in Columbia, South Carolina, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Columbia, South Carolina
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Zion Chapel Church is located in Columbia, South Carolina. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Zion Chapel Church
Zion Chapel Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Zion Chapel Church
The Christian congregations closest to Zion Chapel Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Pine Bluff Church0.3 miles away
- Bible Way Church0.7 miles away
- Sweet Home Church1.5 miles away
- Mill Creek Church2.5 miles away
- Rock Hill Church2.7 miles away
- Little Calvary Church3.1 miles away
- Christ the King Church3.1 miles away
- Temple Church3.1 miles away
Churches in Columbia
Zion Chapel Church is one of 321 churches mapped in Columbia, South Carolina on The Living Bread. See all churches in Columbia, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Zion Chapel Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Columbia, the Scriptures speak:
“Bear ye one another’s burdens, and so fulfil the law of Christ.”
Galatians 6:2 (KJV)“So we, being many, are one body in Christ, and every one members one of another.”
Romans 12:5 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Zion Chapel Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Columbia. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Zion Chapel Church
What denomination is Zion Chapel Church?
The denomination of Zion Chapel Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Zion Chapel Church located?
Zion Chapel Church is in Columbia, South Carolina. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Zion Chapel Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Zion Chapel Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Zion Chapel Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Zion Chapel Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Zion Chapel Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors