Church profile
Saint Thomas Episcopal Church
Saint Thomas Episcopal Church is a Christian church in Smithfield, Rhode Island, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Smithfield, Rhode Island
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Saint Thomas Episcopal Church is located in Putnam Pike, Smithfield, RI. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Saint Thomas Episcopal Church
Saint Thomas Episcopal Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Saint Thomas Episcopal Church
The Christian congregations closest to Saint Thomas Episcopal Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Greenville Baptist ChurchBaptist0.1 miles away
- Our Redeemer Evangelical Lutheran ChurchLutheran0.8 miles away
- Georgiaville Baptist ChurchBaptist2.3 miles away
- Saint Michael Catholic ChurchRoman Catholic2.3 miles away
- Harmony Chapel2.8 miles away
- Trinity Assembly of God Church3.0 miles away
- Graniteville Baptist Church3.1 miles away
- Old Congregational Church3.1 miles away
Churches in Smithfield
Saint Thomas Episcopal Church is one of 2 churches mapped in Smithfield, Rhode Island on The Living Bread. See all churches in Smithfield, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Saint Thomas Episcopal Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Smithfield, the Scriptures speak:
“O magnify the LORD with me, and let us exalt his name together.”
Psalm 34:3 (KJV)“Behold, how good and how pleasant it is for brethren to dwell together in unity!”
Psalm 133:1 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Saint Thomas Episcopal Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Smithfield. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Saint Thomas Episcopal Church
What denomination is Saint Thomas Episcopal Church?
The denomination of Saint Thomas Episcopal Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Saint Thomas Episcopal Church located?
Saint Thomas Episcopal Church is in Smithfield, Rhode Island. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Saint Thomas Episcopal Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Saint Thomas Episcopal Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Saint Thomas Episcopal Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Saint Thomas Episcopal Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Saint Thomas Episcopal Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors