Church profile
Peters Creek United Presbyterian Church
Peters Creek United Presbyterian Church is a Presbyterian church in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Presbyterian · Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Peters Creek United Presbyterian Church is located in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Presbyterian church
Peters Creek United Presbyterian Church is part of the Presbyterian tradition. Learn what Presbyterian churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Peters Creek United Presbyterian Church
Peters Creek United Presbyterian Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Peters Creek United Presbyterian Church
The Christian congregations closest to Peters Creek United Presbyterian Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Saint David Church1.7 miles away
- Peters Creek Baptist ChurchBaptist1.7 miles away
- Saint Joan of Arc Church2.0 miles away
- New Day Assembly of God ChurchPentecostal2.1 miles away
- Christian and Missionary Alliance Church2.4 miles away
- Good Shepherd Church2.5 miles away
- South Hills Community Baptist ChurchBaptist2.6 miles away
- Our Redeemer Lutheran ChurchLutheran2.7 miles away
Churches in Pittsburgh
Peters Creek United Presbyterian Church is one of 378 churches mapped in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania on The Living Bread. See all churches in Pittsburgh, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Peters Creek United Presbyterian Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Pittsburgh, the Scriptures speak:
“Jesus Christ the same yesterday, and to day, and for ever.”
Hebrews 13:8 (KJV)“How amiable are thy tabernacles, O LORD of hosts!”
Psalm 84:1 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Peters Creek United Presbyterian Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Pittsburgh. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Peters Creek United Presbyterian Church
What denomination is Peters Creek United Presbyterian Church?
Peters Creek United Presbyterian Church is listed as a Presbyterian church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Peters Creek United Presbyterian Church located?
Peters Creek United Presbyterian Church is in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Peters Creek United Presbyterian Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Peters Creek United Presbyterian Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Peters Creek United Presbyterian Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Peters Creek United Presbyterian Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Peters Creek United Presbyterian Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors