Church profile
Faith Community Christian Church
Faith Community Christian Church is a Christian church in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Faith Community Christian Church is located in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Faith Community Christian Church
Faith Community Christian Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Faith Community Christian Church
The Christian congregations closest to Faith Community Christian Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church of AvalonLutheran0.0 miles away
- Saint Andrew the Apostle Romanian Orthodox Church1.0 miles away
- Community Presbyterian Church of Ben AvonPresbyterian1.2 miles away
- Brighton Heights Lutheran ChurchLutheran1.8 miles away
- Holy Ghost Byzantine Catholic ChurchCatholic2.0 miles away
- New Testament Christian Church2.0 miles away
- First Baptist Church of McKees RocksBaptist2.1 miles away
- Good Shepherd Lutheran ChurchLutheran2.1 miles away
Churches in Pittsburgh
Faith Community Christian Church is one of 378 churches mapped in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania on The Living Bread. See all churches in Pittsburgh, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Faith Community Christian Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Pittsburgh, the Scriptures speak:
“Let the word of Christ dwell in you richly in all wisdom; teaching and admonishing one another in psalms and hymns and spiritual songs, singing with grace in your hearts to the Lord.”
Colossians 3:16 (KJV)“Jesus Christ the same yesterday, and to day, and for ever.”
Hebrews 13:8 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Faith Community Christian Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Pittsburgh. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Faith Community Christian Church
What denomination is Faith Community Christian Church?
The denomination of Faith Community Christian Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Faith Community Christian Church located?
Faith Community Christian Church is in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Faith Community Christian Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Faith Community Christian Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Faith Community Christian Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Faith Community Christian Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Faith Community Christian Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors