Church profile
Dominion Chirstian Fellowship Center
Dominion Chirstian Fellowship Center is a Christian church in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Dominion Chirstian Fellowship Center is located in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Dominion Chirstian Fellowship Center
Dominion Chirstian Fellowship Center (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Dominion Chirstian Fellowship Center
The Christian congregations closest to Dominion Chirstian Fellowship Center by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Evangel Temple0.0 miles away
- Truth Holy Baptist Church0.0 miles away
- Daniel's Temple Chirstian Church0.1 miles away
- Saint Paul Tabernacle0.1 miles away
- Mt. Zion Baptist ChurchBaptist0.1 miles away
- Faith Chapel Baptist ChurchBaptist0.1 miles away
- Mt. Calvary Holiness0.2 miles away
- 46th Street Baptist ChurchBaptist0.3 miles away
Churches in Philadelphia
Dominion Chirstian Fellowship Center is one of 307 churches mapped in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on The Living Bread. See all churches in Philadelphia, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Dominion Chirstian Fellowship Center, and over everyone who seeks God in Philadelphia, the Scriptures speak:
“Not forsaking the assembling of ourselves together, as the manner of some is; but exhorting one another: and so much the more, as ye see the day approaching.”
Hebrews 10:25 (KJV)“And they continued stedfastly in the apostles’ doctrine and fellowship, and in breaking of bread, and in prayers.”
Acts 2:42 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Dominion Chirstian Fellowship Center. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Philadelphia. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Dominion Chirstian Fellowship Center
What denomination is Dominion Chirstian Fellowship Center?
The denomination of Dominion Chirstian Fellowship Center is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Dominion Chirstian Fellowship Center located?
Dominion Chirstian Fellowship Center is in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Dominion Chirstian Fellowship Center?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Dominion Chirstian Fellowship Center, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Dominion Chirstian Fellowship Center have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Dominion Chirstian Fellowship Center meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Dominion Chirstian Fellowship Center affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors