Church profile
Church of Christ
Church of Christ is a Christian church in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Church of Christ is located in 2121 Longshore Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19149 19149. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Church of Christ
Church of Christ (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Church of Christ
The Christian congregations closest to Church of Christ by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Oxford Circle Mennonite ChurchMennonite1.5 miles away
- New Beginnings Community Baptist ChurchBaptist1.6 miles away
- Gujarati Christian Fellowship of PhiladelphiaNon-denominational2.1 miles away
- Cheltenham United Methodist ChurchMethodist2.1 miles away
- Saint Aiden Episcopal Church2.1 miles away
- Armenian Church of America2.2 miles away
- Berachah Church2.4 miles away
- Pilgrim Lutheran ChurchLutheran2.7 miles away
Churches in Philadelphia
Church of Christ is one of 307 churches mapped in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on The Living Bread. See all churches in Philadelphia, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Church of Christ, and over everyone who seeks God in Philadelphia, the Scriptures speak:
“By this shall all men know that ye are my disciples, if ye have love one to another.”
John 13:35 (KJV)“Praising God, and having favour with all the people. And the Lord added to the church daily such as should be saved.”
Acts 2:47 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Church of Christ. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Philadelphia. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Church of Christ
What denomination is Church of Christ?
The denomination of Church of Christ is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Church of Christ located?
Church of Christ is in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Church of Christ?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Church of Christ, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Church of Christ have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Church of Christ meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Church of Christ affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors