Church profile
Saint John Fisher Catholic Church
Saint John Fisher Catholic Church is a Roman Catholic church in Portland, Oregon, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Roman Catholic · Portland, Oregon
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Saint John Fisher Catholic Church is located in 4567 Southwest Nevada Street, Portland 97219 97219. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Roman Catholic church
Saint John Fisher Catholic Church is part of the Roman Catholic tradition. Learn what Roman Catholic churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Saint John Fisher Catholic Church
Saint John Fisher Catholic Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Saint John Fisher Catholic Church
The Christian congregations closest to Saint John Fisher Catholic Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Saint Luke Lutheran ChurchLutheran0.0 miles away
- Multnomah Presbyterian ChurchPresbyterian0.3 miles away
- West Hills Friends ChurchQuaker0.4 miles away
- Vermont Hills United Methodist ChurchMethodist0.6 miles away
- West Hills Christian Church0.6 miles away
- Hillcrest Bible Church0.6 miles away
- Village Grace0.9 miles away
- Alive Church0.9 miles away
Churches in Portland
Saint John Fisher Catholic Church is one of 224 churches mapped in Portland, Oregon on The Living Bread. See all churches in Portland, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Saint John Fisher Catholic Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Portland, the Scriptures speak:
“How amiable are thy tabernacles, O LORD of hosts!”
Psalm 84:1 (KJV)“Being confident of this very thing, that he which hath begun a good work in you will perform it until the day of Jesus Christ:”
Philippians 1:6 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Saint John Fisher Catholic Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Portland. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Saint John Fisher Catholic Church
What denomination is Saint John Fisher Catholic Church?
Saint John Fisher Catholic Church is listed as a Roman Catholic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Saint John Fisher Catholic Church located?
Saint John Fisher Catholic Church is in Portland, Oregon. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Saint John Fisher Catholic Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Saint John Fisher Catholic Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Saint John Fisher Catholic Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Saint John Fisher Catholic Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Saint John Fisher Catholic Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors