Church profile
Jennings Lodge Community Church
Jennings Lodge Community Church is a Christian church in Portland, Oregon, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Portland, Oregon
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Jennings Lodge Community Church is located in 4670 Southeast Jennings Avenue, Portland 97267 97267. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Jennings Lodge Community Church
Jennings Lodge Community Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Jennings Lodge Community Church
The Christian congregations closest to Jennings Lodge Community Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Samoan Seventh Day Independent ChurchSeventh-day Adventist0.2 miles away
- Gladstone Church of the NazareneNazarene0.2 miles away
- Kingdom Hall of Jehovah’s WitnessesJehovah's Witnesses0.5 miles away
- New Life Church0.7 miles away
- Hillside Church0.9 miles away
- Spirit of Life Lutheran ChurchLutheran1.0 miles away
- New Life Church1.2 miles away
- Emmanuel Presbyterian ChurchPresbyterian1.2 miles away
Churches in Portland
Jennings Lodge Community Church is one of 224 churches mapped in Portland, Oregon on The Living Bread. See all churches in Portland, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Jennings Lodge Community Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Portland, the Scriptures speak:
“Even them will I bring to my holy mountain, and make them joyful in my house of prayer: their burnt offerings and their sacrifices shall be accepted upon mine altar; for mine house shall be called an house of prayer for all people.”
Isaiah 56:7 (KJV)“If my people, which are called by my name, shall humble themselves, and pray, and seek my face, and turn from their wicked ways; then will I hear from heaven, and will forgive their sin, and will heal their land.”
2 Chronicles 7:14 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Jennings Lodge Community Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Portland. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Jennings Lodge Community Church
What denomination is Jennings Lodge Community Church?
The denomination of Jennings Lodge Community Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Jennings Lodge Community Church located?
Jennings Lodge Community Church is in Portland, Oregon. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Jennings Lodge Community Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Jennings Lodge Community Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Jennings Lodge Community Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Jennings Lodge Community Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Jennings Lodge Community Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors