Church profile
Iglesia de Cristo
Iglesia de Cristo is a Christian church in Portland, Oregon, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Portland, Oregon
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Iglesia de Cristo is located in 2643 Southeast 131st Avenue, Portland, OR 97236 97236. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Iglesia de Cristo
Iglesia de Cristo (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Iglesia de Cristo
The Christian congregations closest to Iglesia de Cristo by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Multnomah Holiness Association1.4 miles away
- Sunnyside Seventh-day Adventist ChurchSeventh-day Adventist1.4 miles away
- Glenfair Family Church1.5 miles away
- Voice of Hope1.6 miles away
- Freedom Foursquare Church1.8 miles away
- Bible Missionary Baptist ChurchBaptist1.8 miles away
- Gospel Outreach Reformational Church1.9 miles away
- Saint Therese Catholic ChurchRoman Catholic1.9 miles away
Churches in Portland
Iglesia de Cristo is one of 224 churches mapped in Portland, Oregon on The Living Bread. See all churches in Portland, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Iglesia de Cristo, and over everyone who seeks God in Portland, the Scriptures speak:
“I was glad when they said unto me, Let us go into the house of the LORD.”
Psalm 122:1 (KJV)“Behold, I stand at the door, and knock: if any man hear my voice, and open the door, I will come in to him, and will sup with him, and he with me.”
Revelation 3:20 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Iglesia de Cristo. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Portland. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Iglesia de Cristo
What denomination is Iglesia de Cristo?
The denomination of Iglesia de Cristo is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Iglesia de Cristo located?
Iglesia de Cristo is in Portland, Oregon. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Iglesia de Cristo?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Iglesia de Cristo, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Iglesia de Cristo have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Iglesia de Cristo meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Iglesia de Cristo affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors