Church profile
New Covenant MB Church
New Covenant MB Church is a Christian church in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
New Covenant MB Church is located in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around New Covenant MB Church
New Covenant MB Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near New Covenant MB Church
The Christian congregations closest to New Covenant MB Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Holy Temple Church of God0.1 miles away
- Fourth Church of Christ0.2 miles away
- Amost Memorial CME Church0.3 miles away
- Allen Chapel African Methodist Episcopal ChurchMethodist0.3 miles away
- Holy Devine Baptist ChurchBaptist0.3 miles away
- Shield of Faith Missionary Church0.3 miles away
- Rainbow Church of God-Christ0.3 miles away
- Mount Pleasant Baptist ChurchBaptist0.4 miles away
Churches in Oklahoma City
New Covenant MB Church is one of 381 churches mapped in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on The Living Bread. See all churches in Oklahoma City, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over New Covenant MB Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Oklahoma City, the Scriptures speak:
“Ye are the light of the world. A city that is set on an hill cannot be hid.”
Matthew 5:14 (KJV)“Not forsaking the assembling of ourselves together, as the manner of some is; but exhorting one another: and so much the more, as ye see the day approaching.”
Hebrews 10:25 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as New Covenant MB Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Oklahoma City. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about New Covenant MB Church
What denomination is New Covenant MB Church?
The denomination of New Covenant MB Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is New Covenant MB Church located?
New Covenant MB Church is in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near New Covenant MB Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near New Covenant MB Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does New Covenant MB Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when New Covenant MB Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is New Covenant MB Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors