Church profile
Riverside Bible Church
Riverside Bible Church is a Christian church in Columbus, Ohio, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Columbus, Ohio
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Riverside Bible Church is located in Columbus, Ohio. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Riverside Bible Church
Riverside Bible Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Riverside Bible Church
The Christian congregations closest to Riverside Bible Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Olentangy Christian Reformed Church0.4 miles away
- Linworth Road Community Church0.5 miles away
- Northwest Church of the Nazarene0.5 miles away
- Bethel International United Methodist ChurchMethodist0.8 miles away
- Our Lady of Bethlehem Convent1.0 miles away
- Capitol City Church1.5 miles away
- Bethel Presbyterian ChurchPresbyterian1.6 miles away
- North Columbus Alliance Church2.1 miles away
Churches in Columbus
Riverside Bible Church is one of 392 churches mapped in Columbus, Ohio on The Living Bread. See all churches in Columbus, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Riverside Bible Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Columbus, the Scriptures speak:
“This is my commandment, That ye love one another, as I have loved you.”
John 15:12 (KJV)“For where two or three are gathered together in my name, there am I in the midst of them.”
Matthew 18:20 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Riverside Bible Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Columbus. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Riverside Bible Church
What denomination is Riverside Bible Church?
The denomination of Riverside Bible Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Riverside Bible Church located?
Riverside Bible Church is in Columbus, Ohio. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Riverside Bible Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Riverside Bible Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Riverside Bible Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Riverside Bible Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Riverside Bible Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors