Church profile
Sardis Presbyterian Church
Sardis Presbyterian Church is a Presbyterian church in Charlotte, North Carolina, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Presbyterian · Charlotte, North Carolina
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Sardis Presbyterian Church is located in Charlotte, North Carolina. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Presbyterian church
Sardis Presbyterian Church is part of the Presbyterian tradition. Learn what Presbyterian churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Sardis Presbyterian Church
Sardis Presbyterian Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Sardis Presbyterian Church
The Christian congregations closest to Sardis Presbyterian Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Christ Lutheran ChurchLutheran1.0 miles away
- From the Heart Church Ministries of Charlotte1.3 miles away
- Shalom Adonai Ministerio InternacionalChurch Of God1.4 miles away
- Sharon Seventh-Day Adventist ChurchSeventh-day Adventist1.4 miles away
- Ben Salem Presbyterian ChurchPresbyterian1.7 miles away
- Korean First Presbyterian Church of CharlottePresbyterian1.8 miles away
- King's Cross ChurchPresbyterian2.0 miles away
- Sharon Forest Church2.0 miles away
Churches in Charlotte
Sardis Presbyterian Church is one of 347 churches mapped in Charlotte, North Carolina on The Living Bread. See all churches in Charlotte, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Sardis Presbyterian Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Charlotte, the Scriptures speak:
“Now the God of patience and consolation grant you to be likeminded one toward another according to Christ Jesus:”
Romans 15:5 (KJV)“From whom the whole body fitly joined together and compacted by that which every joint supplieth, according to the effectual working in the measure of every part, maketh increase of the body unto the edifying of itself in love.”
Ephesians 4:16 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Sardis Presbyterian Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Charlotte. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Sardis Presbyterian Church
What denomination is Sardis Presbyterian Church?
Sardis Presbyterian Church is listed as a Presbyterian church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Sardis Presbyterian Church located?
Sardis Presbyterian Church is in Charlotte, North Carolina. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Sardis Presbyterian Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Sardis Presbyterian Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Sardis Presbyterian Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Sardis Presbyterian Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Sardis Presbyterian Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors