Church profile
Resurrection Church
Resurrection Church is a Christian church in Charlotte, North Carolina, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Charlotte, North Carolina
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Resurrection Church is located in 2940 Commonwealth Avenue, Charlotte, NC 28205 28205. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Resurrection Church
Resurrection Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Resurrection Church
The Christian congregations closest to Resurrection Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Iglesia de Dios Agua Viva0.2 miles away
- Commonwealth United Methodist ChurchUnited Methodist0.5 miles away
- CityChurch0.7 miles away
- Grier Heights Presbyterian ChurchPresbyterian0.8 miles away
- Watershed0.9 miles away
- Galilee Ministries of East CharlotteEpiscopal1.0 miles away
- Project 6581.0 miles away
- Christ Central ChurchPresbyterian1.0 miles away
Churches in Charlotte
Resurrection Church is one of 347 churches mapped in Charlotte, North Carolina on The Living Bread. See all churches in Charlotte, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Resurrection Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Charlotte, the Scriptures speak:
“By this shall all men know that ye are my disciples, if ye have love one to another.”
John 13:35 (KJV)“Ye are the light of the world. A city that is set on an hill cannot be hid.”
Matthew 5:14 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Resurrection Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Charlotte. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Resurrection Church
What denomination is Resurrection Church?
The denomination of Resurrection Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Resurrection Church located?
Resurrection Church is in Charlotte, North Carolina. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Resurrection Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Resurrection Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Resurrection Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Resurrection Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Resurrection Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors