Church profile

Streams of Life Fellowship

Streams of Life Fellowship is a Christian church in Las Vegas, Nevada, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.

Las Vegas, Nevada

Public profile based on publicly available church information (source: OpenStreetMap, (c) OpenStreetMap contributors, retrieved 2026-08-15). Not yet claimed by this organization.
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.

Church information

Getting there

Streams of Life Fellowship is located in Las Vegas, Nevada. Get directions, or open the map above.

The Church around Streams of Life Fellowship

Praise Church of Las VegasTeaching of The Inner Christ ChurchJesus is The Answer Mens Home 2Las Vegas Church of the HarvestVegas Valley ChurchMountaintop Faith MinistriesRiver of Life Christian Church in Las Vegas Chinese ChurchMision Cristiana La MiesStreams of Life Fellowship

Streams of Life Fellowship (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.

Churches near Streams of Life Fellowship

The Christian congregations closest to Streams of Life Fellowship by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.

Churches in Las Vegas

Streams of Life Fellowship is one of 293 churches mapped in Las Vegas, Nevada on The Living Bread. See all churches in Las Vegas, or find a church near you.

A word and a prayer for this church

The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Streams of Life Fellowship, and over everyone who seeks God in Las Vegas, the Scriptures speak:

“From whom the whole body fitly joined together and compacted by that which every joint supplieth, according to the effectual working in the measure of every part, maketh increase of the body unto the edifying of itself in love.”

Ephesians 4:16 (KJV)

“Endeavouring to keep the unity of the Spirit in the bond of peace.”

Ephesians 4:3 (KJV)

A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Streams of Life Fellowship. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Las Vegas. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.

Questions about Streams of Life Fellowship

What denomination is Streams of Life Fellowship?

The denomination of Streams of Life Fellowship is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.

Where is Streams of Life Fellowship located?

Streams of Life Fellowship is in Las Vegas, Nevada. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.

What churches are near Streams of Life Fellowship?

The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Streams of Life Fellowship, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.

Does Streams of Life Fellowship have service times on The Living Bread?

Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Streams of Life Fellowship meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.

Is Streams of Life Fellowship affiliated with The Living Bread?

No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.

Are you part of this church?

If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.

Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors
Thinking about visiting? We do not have this church’s service times, so please check their own website or call ahead. If it would be your first time in any church, these gentle guides may help: visiting a church for the first time, what to expect at church, what to expect by tradition, and feeling nervous about going.

Whosoever will, may come.

There is no fine print. Not the good enough, not the religious, not the ones who have their lives sorted. Whosoever. The doubter, the failure, the addict, the proud, the ashamed, the one who has done the thing they can never tell anyone. The invitation of Jesus is scandalously open, and it is open, right now, to you. You do not have to earn your way to the front of a line. There is no line. There is a door, and it is standing open, and the only question is whether you will walk through it.

“And whosoever will, let him take the water of life freely.”Revelation 22:17

How to come to ChristMeet JesusLearn to pray

“For God so loved the world, that he gave his only begotten Son, that whosoever believeth in him should not perish, but have everlasting life.”John 3:16

Behind every church door is one message: you are loved by God, at a cost He was willing to pay. Come and see.

Meet JesusFind a church near you

Curious about Jesus? You do not need to know what you believe to explore. You are welcome to look, ask, and take your time.
Meet Jesus →Read the Gospel of JohnAsk for prayerFind a church near you
Enter Living Breadprayer, Scripture, a family near you