Church profile
Iglesia ni Cristo
Iglesia ni Cristo is a Christian church in Las Vegas, Nevada, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Las Vegas, Nevada
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Iglesia ni Cristo is located in Las Vegas, Nevada. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Iglesia ni Cristo
Iglesia ni Cristo (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Iglesia ni Cristo
The Christian congregations closest to Iglesia ni Cristo by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Iglesia Internacional de las Vegas0.0 miles away
- Calvary Foursquare Church0.1 miles away
- Iglesia De Cristo Luz Admirable0.6 miles away
- Iglesia Cristiana Jehova Rafa0.6 miles away
- Centro Cristiano Amigos de Israel0.6 miles away
- Iglesia Bautista Monte Horeb0.6 miles away
- Saint Lukes Episcopal Church0.8 miles away
- Jesus is Lord Church of Henderson0.8 miles away
Churches in Las Vegas
Iglesia ni Cristo is one of 293 churches mapped in Las Vegas, Nevada on The Living Bread. See all churches in Las Vegas, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Iglesia ni Cristo, and over everyone who seeks God in Las Vegas, the Scriptures speak:
“How amiable are thy tabernacles, O LORD of hosts!”
Psalm 84:1 (KJV)“But if I tarry long, that thou mayest know how thou oughtest to behave thyself in the house of God, which is the church of the living God, the pillar and ground of the truth.”
1 Timothy 3:15 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Iglesia ni Cristo. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Las Vegas. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Iglesia ni Cristo
What denomination is Iglesia ni Cristo?
The denomination of Iglesia ni Cristo is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Iglesia ni Cristo located?
Iglesia ni Cristo is in Las Vegas, Nevada. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Iglesia ni Cristo?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Iglesia ni Cristo, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Iglesia ni Cristo have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Iglesia ni Cristo meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Iglesia ni Cristo affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors