Church profile

All Saints Episcopal Church

All Saints Episcopal Church is a Christian church in Las Vegas, Nevada, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.

Las Vegas, Nevada

Public profile based on publicly available church information (source: OpenStreetMap, (c) OpenStreetMap contributors, retrieved 2026-08-15). Not yet claimed by this organization.
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.

Church information

Getting there

All Saints Episcopal Church is located in Las Vegas, Nevada. Get directions, or open the map above.

The Church around All Saints Episcopal Church

City of Refuge Church of God in ChristWord of Grace Christian Fellowship ChurchAssembly Bible ChurchChurch of God Family Worship CenterSaint Francis de Sales Catholic ChurchWestminster Presbyterian ChurchElothim Iglesia Cristiana: Church of The BrethrenAnointed Tabernacle Pentecostal ChurchAll Saints Episcopal Church

All Saints Episcopal Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.

Churches near All Saints Episcopal Church

The Christian congregations closest to All Saints Episcopal Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.

Churches in Las Vegas

All Saints Episcopal Church is one of 293 churches mapped in Las Vegas, Nevada on The Living Bread. See all churches in Las Vegas, or find a church near you.

A word and a prayer for this church

The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over All Saints Episcopal Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Las Vegas, the Scriptures speak:

“Wherefore seeing we also are compassed about with so great a cloud of witnesses, let us lay aside every weight, and the sin which doth so easily beset us, and let us run with patience the race that is set before us,”

Hebrews 12:1 (KJV)

“Behold, how good and how pleasant it is for brethren to dwell together in unity!”

Psalm 133:1 (KJV)

A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as All Saints Episcopal Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Las Vegas. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.

Questions about All Saints Episcopal Church

What denomination is All Saints Episcopal Church?

The denomination of All Saints Episcopal Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.

Where is All Saints Episcopal Church located?

All Saints Episcopal Church is in Las Vegas, Nevada. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.

What churches are near All Saints Episcopal Church?

The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near All Saints Episcopal Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.

Does All Saints Episcopal Church have service times on The Living Bread?

Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when All Saints Episcopal Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.

Is All Saints Episcopal Church affiliated with The Living Bread?

No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.

Are you part of this church?

If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.

Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors
Thinking about visiting? We do not have this church’s service times, so please check their own website or call ahead. If it would be your first time in any church, these gentle guides may help: visiting a church for the first time, what to expect at church, what to expect by tradition, and feeling nervous about going.

Here is the whole thing, in a breath.

God made you and loves you. Something is broken, in the world and in every one of us, and the Bible calls it sin, and it separates us from Him and from who we were meant to be. God did not leave us there. He came Himself, in Jesus, lived the life we could not, took the death our sin deserved, and then walked out of the grave three days later. And now He offers, as a gift you cannot earn and can only receive, forgiveness, a new life, and Himself. That is the gospel. It is either the best news in the world or nothing at all, and it is worth finding out which.

“For God so loved the world, that he gave his only begotten Son, that whosoever believeth in him should not perish, but have everlasting life.”John 3:16

How to come to ChristMeet JesusLearn to pray

“Ye are the light of the world. A city that is set on an hill cannot be hid.”Matthew 5:14

Every faithful church is a small light in its neighbourhood. May you find one near you, and become part of its shining.

Meet JesusFind a church near you

Curious about Jesus? You do not need to know what you believe to explore. You are welcome to look, ask, and take your time.
Meet Jesus →Read the Gospel of JohnAsk for prayerFind a church near you
Enter Living Breadprayer, Scripture, a family near you