Church profile
Hope Presbyterian Church
Hope Presbyterian Church is a Presbyterian church in Omaha, Nebraska, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Presbyterian · Omaha, Nebraska
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Hope Presbyterian Church is located in Omaha, Nebraska. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Presbyterian church
Hope Presbyterian Church is part of the Presbyterian tradition. Learn what Presbyterian churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Hope Presbyterian Church
Hope Presbyterian Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Hope Presbyterian Church
The Christian congregations closest to Hope Presbyterian Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Stonebridge Christian Church - Millard Campus0.1 miles away
- West Omaha Baptist ChurchBaptist0.2 miles away
- Lord of Hosts Church0.2 miles away
- Southwest Church of the Nazarene0.7 miles away
- Cornerstone Church1.0 miles away
- Millard Community Church1.1 miles away
- Faith-Westwood United Methodist ChurchMethodist1.2 miles away
- Millard Alliance Church1.3 miles away
Churches in Omaha
Hope Presbyterian Church is one of 364 churches mapped in Omaha, Nebraska on The Living Bread. See all churches in Omaha, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Hope Presbyterian Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Omaha, the Scriptures speak:
“By this shall all men know that ye are my disciples, if ye have love one to another.”
John 13:35 (KJV)“Speaking to yourselves in psalms and hymns and spiritual songs, singing and making melody in your heart to the Lord;”
Ephesians 5:19 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Hope Presbyterian Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Omaha. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Hope Presbyterian Church
What denomination is Hope Presbyterian Church?
Hope Presbyterian Church is listed as a Presbyterian church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Hope Presbyterian Church located?
Hope Presbyterian Church is in Omaha, Nebraska. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Hope Presbyterian Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Hope Presbyterian Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Hope Presbyterian Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Hope Presbyterian Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Hope Presbyterian Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors