Church profile
Wesley Church
Wesley Church is a Christian church in St. Louis, Missouri, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
St. Louis, Missouri
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Wesley Church is located in St. Louis, Missouri. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Wesley Church
Wesley Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Wesley Church
The Christian congregations closest to Wesley Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Rose Hill Baptist ChurchBaptist0.0 miles away
- Greater Pentecostal ChurchPentecostal0.3 miles away
- Ecclesia of Christ Church0.4 miles away
- Saint Douglas Primitive Bapist Church0.4 miles away
- City Hope Bible Church0.4 miles away
- Nativity of Our Lord Church0.4 miles away
- Greater Fellowship Church0.5 miles away
- First Ship of Zion Non-Denominational Church0.5 miles away
Churches in St. Louis
Wesley Church is one of 323 churches mapped in St. Louis, Missouri on The Living Bread. See all churches in St. Louis, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Wesley Church, and over everyone who seeks God in St. Louis, the Scriptures speak:
“Enter into his gates with thanksgiving, and into his courts with praise: be thankful unto him, and bless his name.”
Psalm 100:4 (KJV)“Wherefore comfort yourselves together, and edify one another, even as also ye do.”
1 Thessalonians 5:11 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Wesley Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in St. Louis. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Wesley Church
What denomination is Wesley Church?
The denomination of Wesley Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Wesley Church located?
Wesley Church is in St. Louis, Missouri. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Wesley Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Wesley Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Wesley Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Wesley Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Wesley Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors