Church profile
Glad Tiding Word Fellowship Missionary Baptist Church
Glad Tiding Word Fellowship Missionary Baptist Church is a Baptist church in St. Louis, Missouri, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Baptist · St. Louis, Missouri
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Glad Tiding Word Fellowship Missionary Baptist Church is located in St. Louis, Missouri. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Baptist church
Glad Tiding Word Fellowship Missionary Baptist Church is part of the Baptist tradition. Learn what Baptist churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Glad Tiding Word Fellowship Missionary Baptist Church
Glad Tiding Word Fellowship Missionary Baptist Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Glad Tiding Word Fellowship Missionary Baptist Church
The Christian congregations closest to Glad Tiding Word Fellowship Missionary Baptist Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Faith Temple Pentecostal ChurchPentecostal0.6 miles away
- Pleasant Grove Baptist ChurchBaptist0.8 miles away
- Greater True Vine Spiritual Church1.0 miles away
- Maple Temple Church1.0 miles away
- Mount Chapel Missionary Baptist ChurchBaptist1.1 miles away
- New Rock Missionary Baptist ChurchBaptist1.3 miles away
- Saint Stanislaus Church1.7 miles away
- Christ Pilgrim Rest Missionary Baptist ChurchBaptist1.7 miles away
Churches in St. Louis
Glad Tiding Word Fellowship Missionary Baptist Church is one of 323 churches mapped in St. Louis, Missouri on The Living Bread. See all churches in St. Louis, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Glad Tiding Word Fellowship Missionary Baptist Church, and over everyone who seeks God in St. Louis, the Scriptures speak:
“Wherefore comfort yourselves together, and edify one another, even as also ye do.”
1 Thessalonians 5:11 (KJV)“Now ye are the body of Christ, and members in particular.”
1 Corinthians 12:27 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Glad Tiding Word Fellowship Missionary Baptist Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in St. Louis. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Glad Tiding Word Fellowship Missionary Baptist Church
What denomination is Glad Tiding Word Fellowship Missionary Baptist Church?
Glad Tiding Word Fellowship Missionary Baptist Church is listed as a Baptist church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Glad Tiding Word Fellowship Missionary Baptist Church located?
Glad Tiding Word Fellowship Missionary Baptist Church is in St. Louis, Missouri. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Glad Tiding Word Fellowship Missionary Baptist Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Glad Tiding Word Fellowship Missionary Baptist Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Glad Tiding Word Fellowship Missionary Baptist Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Glad Tiding Word Fellowship Missionary Baptist Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Glad Tiding Word Fellowship Missionary Baptist Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors