Church profile
Old Apostolic Lutheran Church
Old Apostolic Lutheran Church is a Christian church in Minnetonka, Minnesota, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Minnetonka, Minnesota
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Old Apostolic Lutheran Church is located in 5617 Rowland Road, Minnetonka, MN 55343 55343. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Old Apostolic Lutheran Church
Old Apostolic Lutheran Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Old Apostolic Lutheran Church
The Christian congregations closest to Old Apostolic Lutheran Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Cross of Glory ChurchBaptist1.4 miles away
- Wooddale ChurchProtestant1.9 miles away
- All Saints Lutheran ChurchLutheran2.0 miles away
- Redeemer Bible Church2.4 miles away
- Chapel Hills Church2.6 miles away
- Zion Lutheran ChurchLutheran2.6 miles away
- The Mills Church2.6 miles away
- St. David's Episcopal Church2.7 miles away
Churches in Minnetonka
Old Apostolic Lutheran Church is one of 4 churches mapped in Minnetonka, Minnesota on The Living Bread. See all churches in Minnetonka, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Old Apostolic Lutheran Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Minnetonka, the Scriptures speak:
“Behold, I stand at the door, and knock: if any man hear my voice, and open the door, I will come in to him, and will sup with him, and he with me.”
Revelation 3:20 (KJV)“I was glad when they said unto me, Let us go into the house of the LORD.”
Psalm 122:1 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Old Apostolic Lutheran Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Minnetonka. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Old Apostolic Lutheran Church
What denomination is Old Apostolic Lutheran Church?
The denomination of Old Apostolic Lutheran Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Old Apostolic Lutheran Church located?
Old Apostolic Lutheran Church is in Minnetonka, Minnesota. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Old Apostolic Lutheran Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Old Apostolic Lutheran Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Old Apostolic Lutheran Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Old Apostolic Lutheran Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Old Apostolic Lutheran Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors