Church profile
Tokkummaa warra Hoolaa fi Leencaa
Tokkummaa warra Hoolaa fi Leencaa is a Christian And Missionary Alliance church in Minneapolis, Minnesota, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Christian And Missionary Alliance · Minneapolis, Minnesota
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Tokkummaa warra Hoolaa fi Leencaa is located in 2801 East 22nd Street, Minneapolis, MN 55406 55406. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Tokkummaa warra Hoolaa fi Leencaa
Tokkummaa warra Hoolaa fi Leencaa (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Tokkummaa warra Hoolaa fi Leencaa
The Christian congregations closest to Tokkummaa warra Hoolaa fi Leencaa by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Faith Mennonite ChurchMennonite0.0 miles away
- Bethany Lutheran ChurchLutheran0.2 miles away
- Seward Church0.5 miles away
- St. Frances Cabrini ChurchRoman Catholic0.7 miles away
- Trinity Apostolic FaithApostolic Faith0.7 miles away
- St. Albert the GreatRoman Catholic0.8 miles away
- Grace University Lutheran ChurchLutheran0.8 miles away
- Holy Rosary/Santo RosarioRoman Catholic0.9 miles away
Churches in Minneapolis
Tokkummaa warra Hoolaa fi Leencaa is one of 277 churches mapped in Minneapolis, Minnesota on The Living Bread. See all churches in Minneapolis, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Tokkummaa warra Hoolaa fi Leencaa, and over everyone who seeks God in Minneapolis, the Scriptures speak:
“From whom the whole body fitly joined together and compacted by that which every joint supplieth, according to the effectual working in the measure of every part, maketh increase of the body unto the edifying of itself in love.”
Ephesians 4:16 (KJV)“Speaking to yourselves in psalms and hymns and spiritual songs, singing and making melody in your heart to the Lord;”
Ephesians 5:19 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Tokkummaa warra Hoolaa fi Leencaa. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Minneapolis. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Tokkummaa warra Hoolaa fi Leencaa
What denomination is Tokkummaa warra Hoolaa fi Leencaa?
Tokkummaa warra Hoolaa fi Leencaa is listed as a Christian And Missionary Alliance church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Tokkummaa warra Hoolaa fi Leencaa located?
Tokkummaa warra Hoolaa fi Leencaa is in Minneapolis, Minnesota. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Tokkummaa warra Hoolaa fi Leencaa?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Tokkummaa warra Hoolaa fi Leencaa, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Tokkummaa warra Hoolaa fi Leencaa have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Tokkummaa warra Hoolaa fi Leencaa meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Tokkummaa warra Hoolaa fi Leencaa affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors